2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

101 Beginner A Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC111115/1 
2.Mia Rafanelli, Georgia FSC238533/3TOM 8
3.Cristanne Goodwin, Atlanta FSC343343/3TOM 9
4.Natasha Weinberg, Georgia FSC452273/4 
5.Anica Null, IceWorks SC725623/5TOM 9
6.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC574463/5TOM 13
7.Natacha Jacques, Charlottesville FSC686853/6 
8.Olivia Petka, Palm Beach FSC867783/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 4Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 5Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 10:31AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 102 Beginner B Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

102 Beginner B Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC131114/1 
2.Clara Burnett, Charlottesville FSC213233/2 
3.Rachel Segal, Georgia FSC342363/3 
4.Claire Kolmansberger, IceWorks SC424425/4 
5.Eileen O'Brien, Charlottesville FSC565743/5 
6.Lyndsay Dronko, Atlanta Ice Forum756654/6 
7.Liam Bunde, Atlanta FSC688573/7 
8.Caitlyn Burner, FSC of Augusta877885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 3Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 105 Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Fourteenstep and European Waltz

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

105 Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Fourteenstep and European Waltz

Final Standings

PlaceIFPD1D2NameFP
1.0.011Olivia Colbert, Carolinas FSC2.0
2.0.022Cheyenne DeMay, Carolinas FSC4.0

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 105 Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Fourteenstep and European Waltz

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

105 Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Fourteenstep and European Waltz

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Olivia Colbert, Carolinas FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Cheyenne DeMay, Carolinas FSC2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 105 Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Fourteenstep and European Waltz

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

105 Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Fourteenstep and European Waltz

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Olivia Colbert, Carolinas FSC2112/1 1.0
2.Cheyenne DeMay, Carolinas FSC1223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 107 Pre-Gold Solo Dance - Starlight Waltz and Paso Doble

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

107 Pre-Gold Solo Dance - Starlight Waltz and Paso Doble

Final Standings

PlaceIFPD1D2NameFP
1.0.011Katelyn Mamrick, Greenville FSC2.0

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 107 Pre-Gold Solo Dance - Starlight Waltz and Paso Doble

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

107 Pre-Gold Solo Dance - Starlight Waltz and Paso Doble

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katelyn Mamrick, Greenville FSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 107 Pre-Gold Solo Dance - Starlight Waltz and Paso Doble

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

107 Pre-Gold Solo Dance - Starlight Waltz and Paso Doble

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katelyn Mamrick, Greenville FSC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 108 High Beginner Free Skate A

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

108 High Beginner Free Skate A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Smith, Pond FSC112244/2TO 10
2.Chloe Rutter, Atlanta FSC821124/2TO 14
3.Adeline Wieler, Atlanta FSC233834/3 
4.Ava Renee Jones, Frederick FSC395373/5TOM 11
5.Grace Wolf, Atlanta FSC454763/5TOM 13
6.Madison Monteith, SC of North Carolina587553/5TOM 15
7.Jolene Hsu, IceWorks SC678613/6TOM 13
8.Ally Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC746483/6TOM 14
9.Victoria Brock, SC of Northern Virginia969995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 4Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 5Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 12:02PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 109 High Beginner Free Skate B

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

109 High Beginner Free Skate B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Momoha Kiyono, Atlanta Ice Forum121213/1 
2.Kylie Mullis, IceWorks SC232133/2 
3.Irene Thao, Atlanta Ice Forum513343/3 
4.Emily Bauer, Frederick FSC477423/4 
5.Alli Tevis, Greenville FSC645853/5 
6.Audrey Dearlove, IceWorks SC366565/6 
7.Nicole Strain, Atlanta FSC784783/7 
8.Elizabeth Douglas, Atlanta FSC959873/8TOM 20
9.Amelia Horvath, Central Carolina SC898693/8TOM 22

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 3Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 110 High Beginner Free Skate C

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

110 High Beginner Free Skate C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alison Reilly, Charlottesville FSC111115/1 
2.Sarah Brown, Georgia FSC454234/4TO 18
3.Ana Gates Shields, Georgia FSC832444/4TO 21
4.Kayla Draper, Atlanta Ice Forum246523/4 
5.Victoria Burfield, Silver Star FSC588353/5 
6.Victoria Harris, Georgia FSC327683/6TOM 11
7.Margaret Cawston, Atlanta FSC765863/6TOM 17
8.Nina Henry, Port City SC679774/7 
9.Tori Flint, Richmond FSC993995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 4Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 111 No Test Free Skate Group A

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

111 No Test Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avery Landis, IceWorks SC612293/2 
2.Madeline Ashton, Carolinas FSC133135/3 
3.Kaitlyn McGarigle, Atlanta FSC351613/3TOM 5
4.Alicia Lin, Triangle FSC524323/3TOM 7
5.Emily Huang, SC of NC245783/5 
6.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC7107544/7 
7.Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina888954/8 
8.Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC12691063/9TOM 21
9.Kaylee Dobson-Galloway, Carolinas FSC10912873/9TOM 24
10.Amanda Southern, IceWorks SC117114115/11 
11.Emma Kimchi, FSC of Charleston912611123/11 
12.Eileen Weisiger, SC of Northern Virginia4131013135/13 
13.Jordan Scott, Daytona Beach FSC13111312144/13 
14.Dariya Grokhalova, SC of North Carolina14141414105/14 
 Olivia Smith, SC of Northern Virginia      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 2Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 4Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 5Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 02:00PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 112 No Test Free Skate Group B

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

112 No Test Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC219143/2TOM 4
2.Kenzie Fleming, IceWorks SC322423/2TOM 6
3.Jackie Nicolaus, SC of Mt Lebanon153234/3 
4.Nicole Madden, SC of North Carolina641313/3 
5.Jordan Monteith, SC of North Carolina586664/6 
6.Ava Pomajzl, SC of Northern Virginia46105103/6 
7.Nathalie Blasco, Triangle FSC795953/7 
8.Caroline Riley, Atlanta FSC8311793/8 
9.Madison Long, Atlanta FSC91088113/9 
10.Hannah Hortman, Triangle FSC131241083/10TOM 22
11.Brianna Oakley, Triangle FSC107121173/10TOM 24
12.Tabitha Connors, Port City SC1211712134/12 
13.Jecilyn Stanley, Bay Country FSC11131413143/13 
14.Payton Dunn, Georgia FSC14151314124/14 
15.Kealani Nickles, Washington FSC15141515155/15 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 02:47PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 113 No Test Free Skate Group C

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

113 No Test Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Luci Frederick, Greenville FSC362113/2TO 13
2.Josephine Clark, Silver Star FSC113283/2TO 15
3.Erin Brzusek, Atlanta FSC221433/2TOM 5
4.Audrey Kalb, Washington FSC12314543/5TOM 12
5.Kasey Anne D'Eloia, Atlanta FSC455863/5TOM 14
6.Lydia Desjardins, SC of Northern VA8743123/7TOM 14
7.Emily Bell, Triangle FSC6971353/7TOM 18
8.Jennifer Cali, Triangle FSC948693/8 
9.Kaitlyn Plaziak, Atlanta FSC7119924/9 
10.Jade Mansogo, Georgia FSC111261073/10TOM 23
11.Sasha Strain, Atlanta FSC138127103/10TOM 25
12.Meredith Scafidi, Georgia FSC5131012113/11 
13.Audra Nelson, Carolinas FSC10101315134/13 
14.Elora Stewart, Atlanta Ice Forum13141111153/13 
15.Mashi Molligoda, Richmond FSC15151514145/15 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 2Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 3Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 4Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 114 No Test Free Skate Group D

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

114 No Test Free Skate Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Raab, Charlottesville FSC831123/2 
2.Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC513314/3 
3.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC142433/3 
4.Kristen Hill, SC of Northern Virginia4125943/5 
5.Lia Aviles, Carolinas FSC22146153/6 
6.Megan Brown, Triangle FSC3671193/7TOM 16
7.Kathryn Sherrock, SC of Northern Virginia1279773/7TOM 21
8.Rebecca Bauer, Frederick FSC10810563/8 
9.Daphne Watson, Carolinas FSC91082133/9TOM 19
10.Madison Bellof, Carolinas FSC69121483/9TOM 23
11.Riona Harris, Georgia FSC141141053/10 
12.Aline Nguyen, SC of Northern Virginia1113118114/11 
13.Rhea Pandit, Georgia FSC715612124/12 
14.Caroline Bisese, Richmond FSC1351316104/13 
15.Anna Gates, Greenville FSC15141513164/15 
16.Emmeline Briggs, SC of North Carolina16161615145/16 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Bonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Judge 2Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 3Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 115 No Test Free Skate Group E

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

115 No Test Free Skate Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Margaret Goeldner, Silver Star FSC111115/1 
2.Ibely Mansogo, Georgia FSC346323/3 
3.Jenna Reilly, Charlottesville FSC459233/4TOM 9
4.Samantha Hevener, Richmond Ice Zone294743/4TOM 10
5.Alessandra Postema-Drolet, Triangle FSC9135463/6 
6.Katherine Kotsifakis, Bay Country FSC1067674/7 
7.Madison Miner, Central Carolina SC5103973/7 
8.Danielle Shipp, Atlanta Ice Forum14381343/8 
9.Anneliese Haas, Atlanta FSC11221593/9 
10.Kylie Edington, SC of Northern Virginia7141410103/10 
11.Leanne Judy, Silver Star FSC6111011134/11 
12.Leanne Secrest, Carolinas FSC128125144/12TOM 37
13.Anna Goeppner, Georgia FSC1371112124/12TOM 42
14.Parris Vinesett, Triangle FSC812138143/12 
15.Charlotte Jackson, Georgia FSC16151614103/15 
16.Alex Johnson, FSC of Augusta15161516165/16 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 3Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 4Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 05:20PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 116 Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

116 Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Benjamin Mclemore, Pittsburgh FSC322124/2 
2.Jon Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia131233/2TO 10
3.Joshua Levitt, SC of Northern Virginia214313/2TO 11
4.Scott Young, Triangle FSC443445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 2Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 5Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 117 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

117 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC241113/1 
2.Sophia Ellis, SC of North Carolina112225/2 
3.Mandy Mamrick, Greenville FSC353334/3 
4.Bella Grace Lineberger, SC of North Carolina424544/4 
5.Kristine Schwartz, Washington FSC837663/6 
6.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC685873/7TO 34
7.Alice Gao, Georgia FSC569793/7TO 36
8.Sasha Kempster, SC of North Carolina1176983/8 
9.Rachael Waldman, Palm Beach FSC91081053/9 
10.Sasha Balderrama, Washington FSC711104104/10 
11.Ryan Layton, IceWorks SC1091111115/11 
 Larissa Heather, IceWorks SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 2Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 3Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 4Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 06:27PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 118 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

118 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Potts, Carolinas FSC111243/1 
2.Allison Butler, University of DE245113/2 
3.Zoe Larson, Florida Everblades FSC322335/3 
4.Ashley Merrills, SC of North Carolina533423/3 
5.Carina Karp, Washington FSC454883/5 
6.Macy Akins, Central Florida FSC1069663/6 
7.Lauren Jones, SC of Northern Virginia677755/7 
8.Callie Goins, Georgia FSC796574/7 
9.Athena Landon, Atlanta FSC11889103/9 
10.Kelsey Schaub, IceWorks SC810111293/10 
11.Madyson Parton, Pond FSC12111011114/11 
12.Sydney Dondes, SC of Northern Virginia9121210125/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 4Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 07:08PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 119 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group C

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

119 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joi Cooper, Triangle FSC125133/2TO 12
2.Katharine Gilliam, Pond FSC211463/2TO 14
3.Abigail Crawford, FSC of Charleston533314/3 
4.Caroline Mura, Atlanta FSC452623/4TOM 8
5.Raley Blacklock, Tidewater FSC364743/4TOM 11
6.Georgia Chlebnik, Port City SC647253/5 
7.Rebecca Stone, SC of North Carolina876873/7 
8.Samantha Green, Washington FSC788585/8 
9.Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC9991094/9 
10.Marie Moeller, Richmond FSC1011119103/10 
11.Julia Cooprider, Georgia FSC11101011115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 2Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 5Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 07:44PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 120 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group D

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

120 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellie Nedrich, Carolinas FSC111115/1 
2.Katherine Eskander, Port City SC222324/2 
3.Lexi Kearns, Central Florida FSC434245/4 
4.Alexis Mearns, Port City SC545654/5 
5.Gwen Foddrell, Central Virginia SC356733/5 
6.Lauren Bolger, SC of Northern Virginia1068463/6 
7.Sophie White, SC of North Carolina877583/7 
8.Sara Merrick, Frederick FSC12839113/9TOM 20
9.Catherine Boehmer, Washington FSC69101173/9TOM 22
10.Taylor Brittain, Panthers FSC71098103/9TOM 24
11.Karley Cichocki, SC of North Carolina1112121093/11TOM 30
12.Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC9111112123/11TOM 31
 Anna Welsh, Carolinas FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 3Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 4Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 08:27PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 121 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group E

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

121 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mifuyu Yulia Imai, Greenville FSC211114/1 
2.Jasmine Bourque, SC of North Carolina322233/2 
3.Allison Lawhon, Carolinas FSC133424/3 
4.Anvita Panajkar, Triangle FSC844353/4 
5.Victoria Peace, Washington FSC555883/5 
6.Adrianna Kelly, FSC of Charleston496743/6 
7.Kristen Gough, Carolinas FSC1268573/7 
8.Katrina Morgan, Atlanta FSC1189964/9 
9.Alyssa Rogers, Greenville FSC61110693/9 
10.Monica Kantor, Atlanta FSC712710104/10 
11.Rachel Akin, Atlanta FSC1071111124/11 
12.Anneliese Hill, Atlanta FSC9101213113/11 
13.Julia Michael, Charlottesville FSC13131312135/13 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Bonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Judge 2Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 4Jane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Oct 11, 2013, 09:09PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 122 Preliminary Boys Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

122 Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ean Huang, SC of NY1212/1 
2.Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia2123/2 
3.Chance Austin, FSC of Charleston3432/3 
4.Stephen Johnson, Tidewater FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Jane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Judge 2Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 3Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 08:33AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 123 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

123 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara Kim, SC of Northern Virginia211333/2TOM 4
2.Brooke Feinberg, Central Florida FSC134223/2TOM 5
3.Abigail West, First Coast FSC392183/3 
4.Haley Scott, Daytona Beach FSC425613/4TOM 7
5.Juliette Shea, Washington FSC637443/4TOM 11
6.Delia Hughes, Washington FSC583753/5 
7.Kaitlyn Chuang, Washington FSC776563/6 
8.Ava Williams, Atlanta Ice Forum958893/8 
9.lynsey kuhlman, Beaver County FSC10610973/9 
10.Alexis Adelstein, SC of Northern Virginia810910105/10 
11.Madeline Yee, Daytona Beach FSC11111111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 4Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 09:13AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 124 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

124 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Copeland, First Coast FSC131213/1 
2.Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC212144/2 
3.Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC324334/3 
4.Anais Gentles, Carolinas FSC543453/4 
5.Isabella Welby, SC of North Carolina456623/5 
6.Alexandra Wu, SC of Northern Virginia11610573/7TOM 18
7.Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC887763/7TOM 20
8.Hailey Lat, Washington FSC61081083/8 
9.Avanti Panajkar, Triangle FSC795995/9 
10.Noelle Kim, Georgia FSC9798104/9 
11.Madeleine McSwain, Daytona Beach FSC10111111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 2Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 4Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 125 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate Group A

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

125 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Zhang, Atlanta FSC111115/1 
2.Sarah Rose, Central Florida FSC322233/2 
3.Sophie Flatt, FSC of Charleston243383/3 
4.McKenzie Watson, FSC of Charleston435473/4 
5.Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC654524/5 
6.Anna Poe, Central Carolina SC588653/6 
7.Grace Anderson, Florida Everblades FSC7761064/7 
8.Libby Bickford, Atlanta FSC9510843/8TOM 17
9.Alyson Robinson, Central Carolina SC81177103/8TOM 22
10.Talia Busquets, Pittsburgh FSC1099994/9 
11.Jazmin Elek, Daytona Beach FSC11101111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 4Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 10:50AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 126 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate Group B

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

126 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabel Torres, FSC of Charleston211133/1 
2.Zoe Gobeille, University of DE123214/2 
3.Victoria McFarlane, SC of North Carolina332524/3 
4.Elizabeth Eskander, Port City SC884443/4 
5.Emma Hoke, SC of North Carolina466365/6 
6.Christine Wang, IceWorks SC645773/6 
7.Cayton Fitzgerald, Frederick FSC757694/7 
8.Abigail Lontz, IceWorks SC978854/8 
9.Chloe Reagle, IceWorks SC5910984/9 
10.Elizabeth Wu, SC of Northern Virginia1110910104/10 
11.Carley Bryant, FSC of Watertown10111111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Jane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Jennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 11:26AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 127 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

127 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Heleyna Walton, IceWorks SC412113/1 
2.Jennifer Yang, SC of Northern Virginia1313104/3TOM 8
3.Kelly Anne Klein, University of Delawar...523234/3TOM 10
4.Jasmine Pardue, SC of Northern Virginia264473/4 
5.Sequoia Clark, Tidewater FSC655554/5 
6.Sarah Abdelghafour, Silver Star FSC8461123/6 
7.Lacee Lamb, Tidewater FSC788694/8 
8.Juliette Bensyl, Atlanta Ice Forum39127123/9 
9.Morgan Carter, Carolinas FSC111310843/10TOM 22
10.Summer Novak, Tidewater FSC107712113/10TOM 24
11.Kaley Christman, Frederick FSC910119133/10TOM 28
12.Auben Ball, Tidewater FSC121191363/11 
13.Melissa Varros, Frederick FSC1312131073/12 
 Ella Dimmick, Frederick FSC      Withdrawn
 Emily Trinchet, Palm Beach FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 2Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 3Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 4Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 5Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 128 Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

128 Intermediate Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Sartori, Carolinas FSC2112/1 
2.Kaitlyn Phillips, Tidewater FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 2Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 12:41PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 201 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group C

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

201 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine Xing, Triangle FSC112114/1 
2.Elizabeth Hietpas, Pond FSC271323/2 
3.Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC335263/3 
4.Hannah Lehmann, IceWorks SC744753/5TO 27
5.Katie Sanyal, Atlanta FSC4106543/5TO 29
6.Jessica Li, Richmond FSC628634/6 
7.Samara Kass, Washington FSC963493/6 
8.Madeleine Tharrington, SC of North Carolina10571073/7 
9.Emma McConnell, Georgia FSC81110983/9*** TIE ***
9.Kristen Seeba, Carolinas FSC11898103/9*** TIE ***
11.Ainsley Gossett, Palmetto Skate Club591111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 08:57AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 202 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group D

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

202 Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Dimmick, Frederick FSC122113/1 
2.Natalie Dayvault, Georgia FSC311323/2 
3.Ainslie Davi, Richmond FSC234533/3 
4.Honor Dearlove, IceWorks SC443274/4 
5.SarahAnn Thompson, Carolinas FSC665645/6 
6.Melanie DePamphilis, Washington FSC776755/7 
7.Ying Yip, Atlanta FSC588485/8 
8.Madalyn Hair, Palmetto Skate Club85121093/9TOM 22
9.Kendall Smith, Carolinas FSC12991163/9TOM 24
10.Grace Larson, Florida Everblades FSC111078104/10 
11.Joanna Di Scipio, SC of Northern Virginia912109123/10 
12.Emily Moosbrugger, Atlanta FSC10111112114/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Bonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 09:48AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 203 Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

203 Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Ian Kang, Triangle FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 204 Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

204 Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Jackson, FSC of Charleston214124/2 
2.Emily Stark, Georgia FSC421243/2 
3.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC942313/3 
4.Natalie Martin, Atlanta FSC833753/5TO 26
5.Camryn Goins, Georgia FSC397533/5TO 27
6.Elyssa Sterneck, FSC of Charleston555663/5TOM 15
7.Mina Grace Larraquel, Washington FSC178483/7 
8.Julianna Nicolaus, SC of Mt Lebanon1086874/8 
9.Anna Johnson, Tidewater FSC66119103/9 
10.Julia Sengbusch, Carolinas FSC710101194/10 
11.Gabrielle Gorman, Carolinas FSC1111910115/11 
12.Rachel LaFond, Daytona Beach FSC12121212125/12 
 Melanie Shiver, FSC of Charleston      Withdrawn
 Lindsey Trinchet, Palm Beach FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 4Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 205 Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

205 Preliminary Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Weissel, Georgia FSC221113/1 
2.Victoria Kaloshina, Washington FSC333424/3 
3.Nicole Snowling, Georgia FSC442233/3 
4.Gabrielle West, Tidewater FSC114553/4 
5.Isabelle Downs, SC of North Carolina555345/5 
6.Haley Davison, Carolinas FSC666665/6 
7.Leigh Anderson, Palmetto Skate Club777775/7 
 Mykala Green, Atlanta FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Bonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 11:39AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 206 Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

206 Pre-Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rosemariel Floyd-Vazquez, Richmond FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 2Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 3Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 4Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 12:16PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 207 Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

207 Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emilia Sanchez, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 2Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 3Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 4Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 12:16PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 208 Open Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

208 Open Juvenile Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kathryn Sartori, Carolinas FSC111115/1 
2.Lillian Glaser, SC of North Carolina222324/2 
3.Alexandra Macaulay, SC of North Carolina443464/4 
4.Sarah Hancock, Central Virginia SC337743/4 
5.Rachel Cannon, SC of North Carolina554555/5 
6.Emily Fitzgerald, Frederick FSC775233/5 
7.Claire Feinberg, Central Florida FSC666674/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 2Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 3Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 4Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 209 Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

209 Adult Pre-Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cindy Pitmon, Greenville FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 210 Adult Bronze Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

210 Adult Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Corie Haylett, Summit FSC Of NC111115/1 
 Jennifer Allgood, Atlanta FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 211 Adult Silver Free Skate

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

211 Adult Silver Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leah Weinberg, Georgia FSC112213/1 
2.Yirla Morehead, Summit FSC Of NC223323/2 
3.Karen DeWaele, FSC of Charleston331144/3 
4.Emily Desjardins, SC of Northern Virginia544533/4 
5.Patricia Justice, Charlottesville FSC455455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 2Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 3Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 212 Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

212 Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC1122/1 
2.Jolene Hsu, IceWorks SC2333/3 
3.Cristanne Goodwin, Atlanta FSC4243/4 
4.Anica Null, IceWorks SC6412/4 
5.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC3652/5TOM 8
6.Mia Rafanelli, Georgia FSC5562/5TOM 10
7.Olivia Petka, Palm Beach FSC7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 02:25PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 213 Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

213 Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Kolmansberger, IceWorks SC1122/1 
2.Natacha Jacques, Charlottesville FSC2232/2 
3.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC3313/3 
4.Clara Burnett, Charlottesville FSC4542/4 
5.Eileen O'Brien, Charlottesville FSC5652/5 
6.Caitlyn Burner, FSC of Augusta6463/6 
7.Natasha Weinberg, Georgia FSC7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 2Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 3Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 214 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

214 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Momoha Kiyono, Atlanta Ice Forum1132/1 
2.Sophia Smith, Pond FSC2223/2 
3.Lacee Lamb, Tidewater FSC4612/4TOM 5
4.Adeline Wieler, Atlanta FSC3452/4TOM 7
5.Chloe Rutter, Atlanta FSC5362/5TOM 8
6.Grace Wolf, Atlanta FSC6542/5TOM 9

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 02:43PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 215 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

215 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Heleyna Walton, IceWorks SC3212/2TO 6
2.Kylie Mullis, IceWorks SC2142/2*** TIE ***
2.Alli Tevis, Greenville FSC1422/2*** TIE ***
4.Amanda Southern, IceWorks SC4352/4 
5.Elizabeth Douglas, Atlanta FSC5533/5 
6.Nicole Strain, Atlanta FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 2Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 02:44PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 216 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group C (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

216 High Beginner Compulsory Moves Group C (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Burfield, Silver Star FSC2512/2 
2.Kayla Draper, Atlanta Ice Forum3422/3TOM 5
3.Sarah Brown, Georgia FSC5332/3TOM 6
4.Alison Reilly, Charlottesville FSC4162/4 
5.Margaret Cawston, Atlanta FSC6252/5 
6.Victoria Harris, Georgia FSC1672/6 
7.Nina Henry, Port City SC7743/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 03:02PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 217 No Test Compulsory Moves Group C (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

217 No Test Compulsory Moves Group C (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine Kotsifakis, Bay Country FSC1152/1 
2.Jenna Reilly, Charlottesville FSC3212/2 
3.Charlotte Jackson, Georgia FSC2342/3 
4.Anna Goeppner, Georgia FSC4423/4 
5.Juliette Bensyl, Atlanta Ice Forum5533/5 
6.Jasmine Pardue, SC of Northern Virginia6672/6 
7.Alex Johnson, FSC of Augusta7763/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 2Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 03:13PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 218 No Test Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

218 No Test Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kenzie Fleming, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Avery Landis, IceWorks SC2223/2 
3.Tabitha Connors, Port City SC3333/3 
4.Emma Kimchi, FSC of Charleston4452/4 
5.Jordan Scott, Daytona Beach FSC5543/5 
6.Jecilyn Stanley, Bay Country FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Sonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 03:28PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 219 No Test Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

219 No Test Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC1113/1 
2.Nicole Snowling, Georgia FSC3323/3 
3.Jade Mansogo, Georgia FSC5232/3 
4.Kristen Hill, SC of Northern Virginia2452/4TOM 6
5.Audra Nelson, Carolinas FSC4542/4TOM 8
6.Sequoia Clark, Tidewater FSC6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 2Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 3Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 220 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group C (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

220 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group C (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Plaziak, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Jennifer Cali, Triangle FSC2422/2 
3.Raley Blacklock, Tidewater FSC3333/3 
4.Kasey Anne D'Eloia, Atlanta FSC5242/4 
5.Gabrielle West, Tidewater FSC4553/5 
6.Kaley Christman, Frederick FSC6762/6 
7.Erin Brzusek, Atlanta FSC7673/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Jane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 03:43PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 221 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

221 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC2213/2 
2.Madyson Parton, Pond FSC3142/3TO 8
3.Madison Long, Atlanta FSC1632/3TO 10
4.Kelsey Schaub, IceWorks SC4322/3TOM 5
5.Mandy Mamrick, Greenville FSC5453/5 
6.Payton Dunn, Georgia FSC6572/6 
7.Sophie Weissel, Georgia FSC7763/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 2Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 3Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 222 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group E (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

222 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group E (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Benjamin Mclemore, Pittsburgh FSC1113/1 
2.Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC2322/2 
3.Rachel Akin, Atlanta FSC3242/3 
4.Ibely Mansogo, Georgia FSC4433/4 
5.Danielle Shipp, Atlanta Ice Forum - D...6552/5 
6.Leigh Anderson, Palmetto Skate Club5663/6 
 Anna Welsh, Carolinas FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSonja KaminskiHolly Springs, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 223 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group D (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

223 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group D (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Raab, Charlottesville FSC1113/1 
2.Sasha Strain, Atlanta FSC3222/2 
3.Anna Gates, Greenville FSC2333/3 
4.Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC4443/4 
5.Lia Aviles, Carolinas FSC5752/5 
6.Riona Harris, Georgia FSC6663/6 
7.Summer Novak, Tidewater FSC7573/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 2Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 04:05PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 224 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

224 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn McGarigle, Atlanta FSC1132/1 
2.Auben Ball, Tidewater FSC2522/2 
3.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC5312/3 
4.Ryan Layton, IceWorks SC4243/4 
5.Rachael Waldman, Palm Beach FSC3452/4 
6.Caroline Riley, Atlanta FSC6663/6 
 Larissa Heather, IceWorks SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 04:20PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 225 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group A (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

225 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group A (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Macy Akins, Central Florida FSC1113/1 
2.Callie Goins, Georgia FSC3233/3 
3.Alice Gao, Georgia FSC2542/4*** TIE ***
3.Athena Landon, Atlanta FSC5422/4*** TIE ***
5.Julia Cooprider, Georgia FSC4352/4TOM 7

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 2Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 04:21PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 226 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group B (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

226 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group B (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katharine Gilliam, Pond FSC1322/2*** TIE ***
1.Noelle Kim, Georgia FSC2132/2*** TIE ***
3.Caroline Mura, Atlanta FSC4212/2TO 7
4.Hannah Lehmann, IceWorks SC3642/4 
5.Gwen Foddrell, Central Virginia SC6452/5TOM 9
6.Georgia Chlebnik, Port City SC5562/5TOM 10

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Bonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Judge 2Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 3Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 04:46PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 227 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group C (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

227 Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group C (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ainsley Gossett, Palmetto Skate Club1113/1 
2.Monica Kantor, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Kendall Smith, Carolinas FSC3333/3 
4.Adrianna Kelly, FSC of Charleston4542/4 
5.Katrina Morgan, Atlanta FSC5453/5 
 Scott Young, Triangle FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 2Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 3Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 228 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

228 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group A (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Haley Scott, Daytona Beach FSC1113/1 
2.Sophie Flatt, FSC of Charleston2223/2 
3.Madeleine McSwain, Daytona Beach FSC3333/3 
4.Libby Bickford, Atlanta FSC6442/4 
5.Jazmin Elek, Daytona Beach FSC4553/5 
6.Madeline Yee, Daytona Beach FSC5663/6 
7.Brooke Feinberg, Central Florida FSC7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Warren KingMauldin, SC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 05:06PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 229 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

229 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group B (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.McKenzie Watson, FSC of Charleston2112/1 
2.Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC1322/2 
3.Madeleine Tharrington, SC of North Carolina3242/3 
4.Talia Busquets, Pittsburgh FSC5432/4 
5.Katie Sanyal, Atlanta FSC4553/5 
6.Emma McConnell, Georgia FSC6672/6 
7.Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC7763/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 2Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 3Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 05:06PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 230 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group C (Zamboni End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

230 Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Group C (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Dayvault, Georgia FSC1212/1 
2.Elizabeth Hietpas, Pond FSC3122/2 
3.SarahAnn Thompson, Carolinas FSC2333/3 
4.Abigail Lontz, IceWorks SC6442/4 
5.Emily Moosbrugger, Atlanta FSC5652/5 
6.Chloe Reagle, IceWorks SC7562/6 
7.Stephen Johnson, Tidewater FSC8772/7 
8.Rosemariel Floyd-Vazquez, Richmond FSC4883/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 2Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 231 Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves (Lobby End)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

231 Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Martin, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Elyssa Sterneck, FSC of Charleston2422/2 
3.Camryn Goins, Georgia FSC3242/3TOM 5
4.Claire Feinberg, Central Florida FSC4332/3TOM 6
5.Rachel LaFond, Daytona Beach FSC6552/5 
6.Emily Stark, Georgia FSC5663/6 
 Lindsey Trinchet, Palm Beach FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Judge 1Debi ShapiroLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 3Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 12, 2013, 05:26PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 232 High Beginner Free Skate-Final Round

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

232 High Beginner Free Skate-Final Round

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Smith, Pond FSC221113/1 
2.Momoha Kiyono, Atlanta Ice Forum153324/3 
3.Adeline Wieler, Atlanta FSC3121073/3 
4.Kayla Draper, Atlanta Ice Forum438434/4 
5.Alison Reilly, Charlottesville FSC545654/5 
6.Kylie Mullis, IceWorks SC8611243/6 
7.Ana Gates Shields, Georgia FSC6848114/8 
8.Irene Thao, Atlanta Ice Forum979965/9 
9.Chloe Rutter, Atlanta FSC71061193/9TOM 22
10.Ava Renee Jones, Frederick FSC11977123/9TOM 23
11.Emily Bauer, Frederick FSC1012105104/10 
12.Sarah Brown, Georgia FSC1211121285/12 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Oct 13, 2013, 09:25AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 233 No Test Free Skate-Final Round

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

233 No Test Free Skate-Final Round

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Clark, Silver Star FSC134111414/3 
2.Nicole Madden, SC of North Carolina421949114/4 
3.Kenzie Fleming, IceWorks, SC6121312524/5TOM 10
4.Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC109552164/5TOM 13
5.Madeline Ashton, Carolinas FSC31310105644/6 
6.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC2511497134/7TOM 18
7.Jackie Nicolaus, SC of of Mt Lebanon98837364/7TOM 19
8.Kaitlyn McGarigle, Atlanta FSC7668131154/7TOM 24
9.Avery Landis, IceWorks SC1449113895/9 
10.Natalie Raab, Charlottesville FSC131514210234/10 
11.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC1716371117124/12TOM 33
12.Erin Brzusek, Atlanta FSC1617126816104/12TOM 36
13.Alicia Lin, Triangle FSC8111315171284/12TOM 39
14.Margaret Goeldner, Silver Star FSC12615121910194/12TOM 40
15.Luci Frederick, Greenville SC5181714313184/14TOM 35
16.Ibely Mansogo, Georgia FSC11141816614204/14TOM 45
17.Audrey Kalb, Washington FSC15107181619144/15 
18.Kristen Hill, SC of Northern Virginia191916171520174/17 
19.Samantha Hevener, Richmond Ice Zone182020191815164/18 
20.Jenna Reilly, Charlottesville FSC201219202018154/19 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 4Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 6Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 7Jennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Oct 13, 2013, 10:29AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 234 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate-Final Round

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

234 Pre-Preliminary Free Skate-Final Round

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellie Nedrich, Carolinas FSC23514135/3TOM 10
2.Emma Potts, Carolinas FSC32423375/3TOM 13
3.Mifuyu Yulia Imai, Greenville FSC563102914/5TOM 11
4.Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC1542510494/5TOM 15
5.Ashley Merrills, SC of North Carolina119661325/6 
6.Sophia Ellis, SC of North Carolina6117311564/6 
7.Allison Butler, University of DE976417105/7 
8.Zoe Larson, Florida Everblades FSC13411712244/7 
9.Joi Cooper, Triangle FSC48814914144/9 
10.Katherine Eskander, Port City SC810121856134/10TOM 29
11.Abigail Crawford, FSC of Charleston109138711164/10TOM 34
12.Anvita Panajkar, Triangle FSC18191015810114/11 
13.Mandy Mamrick, Greenville, SC1115171218854/12 
14.Katherine Gilliam, Pond FSC1417111131584/13TOM 33
15.Jasmine Bourque, SC of North Carolina71316131715124/13TOM 45
16.Bella Grace Lineberger, SC of North Carolina12141491412176/14 
17.Caroline Mura, Atlanta FSC191218171618154/17TOM 60
18.Lexi Kearns, Central Florida FSC161615191917184/17TOM 64
19.Allison Lawhon, Carolinas FSC171819161520194/18 
20.Alexis Mearns, Port City SC202020202019207/20 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 3Jane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Judge 4Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 5Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Judge 6Donna CeramiErie, PA
Judge 7Jennifer LyonBroadlands, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Oct 13, 2013, 11:56AM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 235 Preliminary Free Skate-Final Round

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

235 Preliminary Free Skate-Final Round

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC11112135/1 
2.Sarah Copeland, First Coast FSC42323224/2 
3.Katherine Xing, Triangle FSC24461346/4 
4.Abigail West, First Coast FSC33745814/4 
5.Anais Gentles, Carolinas FSC146636656/6 
6.Natalie Dayvault, Georgia FSC559767155/7 
7.Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC67298484/7 
8.Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC81410541374/8 
9.Clara Kim, SC of Northern Virginia9881510595/9 
10.Haley Scott, Daytona Beach FSC11115161112105/11 
11.Elizabeth Hietpas, Pond FSC1512118121164/11TOM 36
12.Ava Dimmick, Frederick FSC71313111310114/11TOM 39
13.Ainslie Davi, Richmond FSC1291410914125/12TOM 52
14.Hannah Lehmann, IceWorks SC10101212149165/12TOM 53
15.Honor Dearlove, IceWorks SC121615141515146/15 
16.Brooke Feinberg, Central Florida FSC161516131616137/16 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeBonnie BoazPort St. Lucie, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Tim BoyleNaples, FL
Judge 2Vincenza CrawfordJacksonville, FL
Judge 3Jeannette DoneyRoswell, GA
Judge 4Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton, NC
Judge 5Marc GalonskyAtlanta, GA
Judge 6Warren KingMauldin, SC
Judge 7Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Oct 13, 2013, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition: 236 Pre-Juvenile Free Skate-Final Round

2014 South Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships NQ Competition

236 Pre-Juvenile Free Skate-Final Round

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Zhang, Altanta FSC111115/1 
2.Sophie Flatt, FSC of Charleston222225/2 
3.McKenzie Watson, FSC of Charleston343343/3 
4.Isabel Torres, FSC of Charleston438463/4 
5.Elizabeth Eskander, Port City SC554883/5 
6.Sarah Rose, Central Florida FSC865654/6 
7.Victoria McFarlane, SC of North Carolina676733/6 
8.Zoe Gobeille, University of DE787574/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJane Reno*Doylestown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberley Moore*Charlotte, NC
Judge 1Debbie LibrandiHarrisburg, PA
Judge 2Sarah MahanSt Augustine, FL
Judge 3Margie ThorpeHarrisburg, PA
Judge 4Antonio TorresHuntsville, AL
Judge 5Donna CeramiErie, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Oct 13, 2013, 01:14PM (Competition local time)